Privacy Policy

This website 'www.smartplus.com.au' is owned and operated by Digital Medics Pty Ltd ('T/A Smart Plus') ABN 52 159 917 138, and conforms to Digital Medics privacy policy.
 
The DiabeticPlus Mobile Apps and Insulin Calc Apps (iOS and Android) are owned and operated by Digital Medics Pty Ltd and conforms to Digital Medics privacy policy.
 
Digital Medics respects the right of individuals to privacy and the confidentiality of information about the individuals.  Digital Medics is bound by the National Privacy Principles (’Principles’) contained in the Privacy Act 1988.  
 
 
The Principles are designed to protect the confidentiality of personal information and the privacy of individuals by regulating the way personal information is managed by certain private sector organisations. 
 
Digital Medics obtains personal information from members of the public on our website (www.smartplus.com.au) and from our Mobile Apps during application registration. The type of information includes a person’s name, address, email address, and during product purchase, we also collect information required to process credit card payments. 
 
Your credit card information are never stored by Digital Medics Pty Ltd and your e-mail address will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it and it will not be added to a mailing list or used or disclosed for any other purpose without your consent.
 
 
All other data that is collected is held electronically on password protected systems. Digital Medics has directed it's personnel that personal information must be dealt with in accordance with this policy and kept secure from unauthorised access or disclosure.
 
Digital Medics endeavours to ensure that the personal information it holds is accurate, complete and up-to-date.  You can access and update the personal information we hold about you by visiting the website and logging-in to your account. 
 
You can contact us at
 
Digital Medics Pty Ltd, (T/A Smart Plus)
Suite 70
377 Kent Street
Sydney, NSW 2000
Australia
 
Phone: 1300 503 960
Email: info@digitalmedics.com.au
 

Digital Medics Pty Ltd (T/A Smart Plus)
Copyright © 2013 All Rights Reserved.
ABN: 52 159 917 138